Discovery with Clay

Peter Flister

WEDNESDAYS 6:00pm - 9:00pm

Spring Session (8 Classes)

April 3 – May 22

Teen Pottery (Grades 7 -12)

Lynne Fisher

THURSDAYS 6:00pm - 8:30pm

Spring Session 2 (8 Classes) 

March 28 – May 30  (No class Apr. 18)

CERAMIC SATURDAYS    

Bet Lee

SATURDAYS 8:30am - 11:30am

Spring Session 1 (8 Classes) 

March 16 – May 4

Spring Session 2 (8 Classes) 

May 11 – July 13 

(No class May 25 & July 6)

Loving Hearts

Various Instructors from the Polymer & Beading Guild

1-DAY WORKSHOP

WEDNESDAY January 30    

7:00pm - 9:30pm

Pair-and-a-Spare

Various Instructors from the Polymer  & Beading Guild

1-DAY WORKSHOP

WEDNESDAY March 13    

7:00pm - 9:30pm

Woodcarving

Jane Layton

WEDNESDAYS 9:30am - 12:00pm

March 27 – May 29 (10 Classes)

Class Filled

Joinery for Woodworkers

Steve McKenna

TUESDAYS 7:00pm - 9:00pm

January 15 – March 5 (8 Classes)

Intro to Woodworking

TBA

SPRING(Dates to be announced)

Foundations of Digital Photography

Al Hiltz

(Beginners to Intermediate)
THURSDAYS 9:30am - 12:00pm
 

March 21 – May 9 (8 Classes)

Tabletop Studio Photography

Nicole Mordecai

1 - Day Workshop

SATURDAY March 16, 10:00am - 3:00pm

Night Photography

Nicole Mordecai

1 - Day Workshop

SATURDAY May 4,

6:00pm - 10:00pm    

(Rain date: Sunday, May 5)

Metal Clay Open Studio

Michela Verani

(Beginner to Advanced)

MONDAYS 10:00am - 2:00pm

March 25 – June 3 (10 Classes)

(No class May 27)

Enameling

Kara Hickey

(Beginner to Intermediate)

MONDAYS 6:30pm - 9:30pm

April 8 – June 17    (10 Classes)

(No class May 27)

Metalsmithing 

Joy Raskin

(Intermediate to Advanced)

WEDNESDAYS 6:30pm - 9:30pm

March 27 – June 5 (10 Classes)

See Winter Catalog

Watercolor Painting

Sue Nordhausen

MONDAYS 10:00am - 12:30pm      January 21 – February 25    (6 Classes)

See Winter Catalog

Acrylics

Maris Platais

TUESDAYS 9:30am - 12:00pm   

January 8 – March 12 (10 Classes)

Watercolor Painting

D'Ann Brownrigg

TUESDAYS 12:30pm - 3:00pm

March 26 – May 14 (8 Classes)

BEGINNING CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY & PAINTING

Son-Mey Chiu

See Winter Catalog

Landscape Oil Painting

Peter Bain

See Winter Catalog

Painting Foundations

Jill Pottle

TUESDAYS 4:00pm - 5:30pm

March 19 – May 7 (8 Classes)

WEDNESDAYS 9:30am - 12:00pm

January 9 – March 13 (10 Classes)

THURSDAYS 1:00pm - 4:00pm

January 24 – April 4  (10 Classes)

(No class Feb. 21)

Pastel Landscape

Jill Pottle

1-DAY WORKSHOP

(Beginner to Intermediate)

Saturday January 19   9:30am - 4:00pm

Intensive Drawing Workshop

Jill Pottle

1-DAY WORKSHOP   (All Levels)

Saturday February 9   9:30am - 4:00pm

Chinese Brush Painting Workshop 

Son-Mey Chiu

1-DAY WORKSHOP

SATURDAY May 18  9:30am - 11:30am

Painters Become Printmakers

Carolyn Letvin

1-DAY WORKSHOP

Sunday February 10   10:00am - 4:00pm

It's All About the Paint

Emily Passman

2-DAY WORKSHOP  

SaturdayS  February 16 & 23  

10:00am - 4:00pm

Decorative Painting

Anne Hunter

(All Levels)

WEDNESDAYS 6:00pm - 9:00pm

May 7 – May 28 (4 Classes)

Scarves to Dye For

Nancy Schlecht & Mary McDonald

1-DAY WORKSHOPS(All Levels)

WEDNESDAYS 6:30pm - 9:30pm

January 9        

February 6  

March 6        

April 3

Furniture Refinishing Workshop

Anne Hunter

1-DAY WORKSHOP

SATURDAY April 6  10:00am - 4:00pm

Painted Floor Cloth

Anne Hunter

1-DAY WORKSHOP

SATURDAY May 4  1:00pm - 5:00pm

Intensive Directed Workshop

Laurie Savage

(Intermediate to Advanced)

THURSDAYS 10:00am - 3:00pm

April 11 – June 13   (8 Classes)

(No class Apr. 25 & May 3)

Silversmithing and Jewelry

Liz Check

(Intermediate to Advanced)

THURSDAYS 6:30pm - 9:30pm

March 28 – June 6  (10 Classes)

(No class May 23)

Making Wax Models

Theresa Carmichael

2-DAY WORKSHOP 

Saturday & SUNDAY February 16 & 17
10:00am - 5:00pm

Follow

Lexington Arts & Crafts Society

Hours

 Contact

(781) 862-9696

Office  M-F     9am - 4pm

Gallery  (See show/event calendar)

               Tues - Fri & Sun 12-4pm, Sat 10-4

Address

  130 Waltham St, Lexington, MA 02421, US  (map)

©2019 by Lexington Arts & Crafts Society